Burnet High School

Skip to main content

Bell Schedules

Regular
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Tutorials 7:45 AM 8:04 AM 19 min
1st 8:09 AM 8:57 AM 48 min
2nd 9:02 AM 9:50 AM 48 min
3rd 9:55 AM 10:43 AM 48 min
4th 10:48 AM 11:36 AM 48 min
A Lunch 11:36 AM 12:06 PM 30 min
5th For A Lunch 12:11 PM 12:59 PM 48 min
5th For B Lunch 11:41 AM 12:29 PM 48 min
B Lunch 12:29 PM 12:59 PM 30 min
6th 1:04 PM 1:52 PM 48 min
7th 1:57 PM 2:45 PM 48 min
8th 2:50 PM 3:38 PM 48 min
Monday
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Club Meetings 7:45 AM 8:20 AM 35 min
1st 8:25 AM 9:11 AM 46 min
2nd 9:16 AM 10:02 AM 46 min
3rd 10:07 AM 10:53 AM 46 min
4th 10:58 AM 11:44 AM 46 min
A Lunch 11:44 AM 12:14 PM 30 min
5th for A Lunch 12:19 PM 1:05 PM 46 min
5th for B Lunch 11:49 AM 12:35 PM 46 min
B Lunch 12:35 PM 1:05 PM 30 min
6th 1:10 PM 1:56 PM 46 min
7th 2:01 PM 2:47 PM 46 min
8th 2:52 PM 3:38 PM 46 min
Pep Rally Aug. 31 - Wimberley
Sept. 7 - Marble Falls
Sept. 28 - Sonora (Homecoming)
Oct. 12 - Lampasas
Oct. 26 - Liberty Hill (Green Out District Wide)
Nov. 9 - Taylor (Senior Night)
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Tutorials 7:45 AM 8:04 AM 19 min
1st 8:09 AM 8:53 AM 44 min
2nd 8:58 AM 9:42 AM 44 min
3rd 9:47 AM 10:31 AM 44 min
4th 10:36 AM 11:20 AM 44 min
A Lunch 11:20 AM 11:50 AM 30 min
5th for A Lunch 11:55 AM 12:39 PM 44 min
5th for B Lunch 11:25 AM 12:09 PM 44 min
B Lunch 12:09 PM 12:39 PM 30 min
6th 12:44 PM 1:28 PM 44 min
7th 1:33 PM 2:17 PM 44 min
8th 2:22 PM 3:06 PM 44 min
Pep Rally 3:11 PM 3:38 PM 27 min
Early Release Sept. 28
Nov. 2
Dec. 21
April 5
May 23
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Tutorials 7:45 AM 8:04 AM 19 min
1st 8:09 AM 8:36 AM 27 min
2nd 8:40 AM 9:07 AM 27 min
3rd 9:11 AM 9:38 AM 27 min
4th 9:42 AM 10:09 AM 27 min
5th 10:13 AM 10:40 AM 27 min
6th 10:44 AM 11:11 AM 27 min
7th 11:15 AM 11:42 AM 27 min
8th 11:46 AM 12:18 PM 32 min
Lunch 12:18 PM 12:38 PM 20 min